Social Services

 

Petersburg, VA 23803


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Stevenson, Norris Director 804-861-4720
Norman, Tonya Office Associate III 804-324-4203
Hereford, Alicia Family Services Manager 804-324-4200
Dawson, Christine Administrative Manager 804-324-4205
Shands, LaToya Information Systems Support Specialist II 804-324-4220
Adams, Victoria Family Services Specialist I  
Andino, January Self-Sufficiency Specialist II  
Bethune, Monique Family Services Specialist I  
Bland-Tucker, Allison Benefit Programs Supervisor  
Boyce, Taylor Family Services Specialist I  
Brown, Chris Benefit Programs Specialist I  
Brown, Joyce Benefit Programs Specialist III  
Brown, Mary Family Services Specialist I  
Brown, Sharlene Human Services Assistant  
Cale, Dorothy Human Services Assistant  
Ray, Sharon Fiscal Assistant III  
Copley, Jennifer Benefit Programs Specialist III  
Cunningham, Lakesha Family Services Specialist I  
Dabney, Latoya Benefit Programs Specialist I  
Embery, Lakisha Family Services Specialist I  
Farid, Rasheedah Family Services Specialist I  
Ginn, Brandia Family Services Specialist I  
Givens, Joylynn Family Services Supervisor  
Harris, Monique Human Services Assistant  
Harvey, Celestine Benefit Programs Specialist I  
Hicks, Andreka Self-Sufficiency Specialist I  
House, Connie Benefit Programs Specialist I  
Hudgins, Sabrina Office Associate III  
Hudgins, Sabrina Office Associate III  
Jewell, Carol Benefit Programs Specialist II  
Johnson, Andrew Security Officer  
Johnson, Denise Administrative Manager  
Johnson, Kenisha Benefit Programs Specialist II  
Jones, Jamica Benefit Programs Specialist I  
Jones, Joyce Benefit Programs Specialist II  
Jones, Sherry Family Services Specialist I  
Jones, Tanya Family Services Specialist I  
Lacon, Sean Self-Sufficiency Specialist I  
Ligon, Chametra Office Associate III  
Littlejohn, Latisha Benefit Programs Specialist I  
McLaughlin, Daphne Family Services Specialist III  
Merritt, Sherilyn Family Services Specialist I  
Middleton, Herbreta Benefit Programs Specialist I  
Mitchell, Naquetta Human Services Assistant  
Mitchell, Pamela Self-Sufficiency Supervisor  
Moore, Octivia Office Associate III  
Moore, Teya Self-Sufficiency Specialist I  
Nelson, Renata Benefit Programs Specialist I